Competition Dates - Kestrel Gymnastics

Go to content

Main menu:

Competition Dates

News & Events

2018

Date/Time

Competition/Event

Location

Gymnasts

Boys Competition Dates

Sat/Sun 10/11 Feb

Tumbling NDP Qualifying Championships

Haverfordwest Leisure Centre

Joseph, James, Tom, Finley, Alex

Sat/Sun 17 Feb  

Welsh Artistic Championships

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Joseph

Fri 2 Mar

Welsh Schools Tumble & Vault Finals

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Joseph, Henry, William

Sun 18 Mar

Welsh Squad

Swansea GC, SA5 4DY

Brereton
9.30 am – 1.00 pm
Joseph Alex -
1.30 pm - 5.30 pm

Sun 22 Apr

Welsh Squad

Swansea GC, SA5 4DY

Brereton
9.30 am – 1.00 pm
Joseph Alex -
1.30 pm - 5.30 pm

Sat 5 May

British Schools

Stoke on Trent

Sat 19/20 May

SE Prelims Champs

Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre

Brereton, Ted, Henry, Evan G, Evan T, Haydn

Sun 20 May

Welsh Squad

Swansea GC, SA5 4DY

Brereton
9.30 am – 1.00 pm
Joseph Alex -
1.30 pm - 5.30 pm

Sat/Sun 2/3 June

National Prelims

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Sun 17 June

Welsh Squad

Swansea GC, SA5 4DY

Brereton
9.30 am – 1.00 pm
Joseph Alex -
1.30 pm - 5.30 pm

Sune 22 July

Novice Agility

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Sun July

Welsh Squad

Swansea GC, SA5 4DY

Brereton
9.30 am – 1.00 pm
Joseph Alex -
1.30 pm - 5.30 pm

Sun 26 August

Welsh Squad

Swansea GC, SA5 4DY

Brereton
9.30 am – 1.00 pm
Joseph Alex -
1.30 pm - 5.30 pm

Sat/Sun 10/11 Nov

SE Gymspire

TBA

Sun 25 Nov

National Gymspire

TBA

Qualifying gymnasts

Girls Competition Dates

Fri 2 Feb

East Area Schools Tumble & Vault

Kestrel

Gymnasts entered by their Schools

Sat/Sun* 10/11 Feb CCYC,

Club Grades 6, 5, Regional 4

Ocean Park, Ocean Way, Cardiff CF24 5H

Amelie, Eva, Elsie-Mae, Megan

Sat/Sun 10/11 Feb  

Tumbling NDP Qualifying Championships

Haverfordwest Leisure Centre

Lily B, Georgie, Maisie, Charlotte, Erin, Oliv

Sat/Sun 17/18 Feb

Welsh Championships

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Fri 2 Mar

Welsh schools Tumble & Vault Finals

Sport Wales

Olive, Lily, Georgie, Jess, Maisie, Claire

Sat/Sun 3/4 Mar

Regional Grades 3,2,1

Llanelli Gym Club, Calsonic, Llethri Road, Felinfoel, Llanelli SA14 8HU

Georgie, Charlotte, Jessica, Maisie, Erin Calsonic, Llethri Road, Felinfoel,
Erica

Sat 5 May

British Schools Tumble & Vault

Stoke on Trent

Sat/Sun 19/20 May

SE Prelim Champs

Ebbw Vales Leisure Centre

Sat/Sun 2/3 June

National Prelims

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Sun 22 July

Novice Agility

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Sat/Sun 10/11 Nov

SE Gymspire

TBA

Tues-Tues13-20 Nov

(14-17) Gymstars International

Malta

Georgie, Jess, Lily, Charlotte
Maisie, Erica, Erin, Olive

Sun 25 Nov

National Gymspire - qualifying gymnasts

Deeside Gymnastics Club

 

Trampoline

Sun 11 Feb

NDP Gradings

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Lauren, Gemma, Holly

Sun 25 Feb

NDP Gradings

Sport Wales, Cardiff

Lauren, Gemma, Holly

Sat/Sun 8/9 Dec

Welsh Open

Sport Wales, Cardiff

 

Adult Gymnastics

 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu